Congratulations Riders!

Major Awards Earned in Previous Years


Awards Recently Presented

Presented in December 2017

Patricia Tuck, Region 1, 1,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in November 2017

Julie Fox, Region 5, 200 Hours Chevron
Leslie Groenewold, Region 12, 400 Hours Chevron
Kelly York, Region 3, 2,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in October 2017

Beverly Minor, Region 5, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Shelda Orlando, Region 5, 1,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Michelle Chan, Region 5, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Marla Morang, Region 5, 300 Hours Chevron
Diana McMaster, Region 2, 100 Hours Chevron

++++++++++
Presented in September 2017

Glenda Kelley, Region 1, 100 Hours Chevron
Marilyn Russell, Region 5, 2,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Leslie Groenewold, Region 12, 300 Hours Chevron

Presented in June 2017

Terry Cox, Region 14, 100 Hours Chevron
Pat Saunders, Region 5, 400 Hours Chevron
Leslie Groenewold, Region 12, 200 Hours Chevron
Brenda Tom, Region 5, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in April 2017

Patricia Brown, Region 3, 100 Hours Chevron
Laura Cox, Region 14, 100 Hours Chevron

Presented in March 2017

Julie Fox, Region 5, 100 Hours Chevron

Presented in February 2017

Jennifer Arnautu, Region 12, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in January 2017

Bobby Polley, Region 18, 1,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Melissa Polley, Region 18, 1,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in December 2016

Patricia Cheney, Region 5, 300 Hours Chevron

Presented in November 2016

Dagmar Hoheneck, Region 1, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Marie Grisham, Region 5, 3,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Marla Morang, Region 5, 200 Hours Chevron
Charlotte Johnson, Region 2, 1,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Michael Sinisi, Region 7, 100 Hours Chevron
Amy Van Leuven, Region 7, 100 Hours Chevron
La Rae Sizer, Region 5, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in October 2016

Leslie Groenewold, Region 12, 100 Hours Chevron
Sarah Reid, Region 1, 3,000 Hours Chevron & Master Trail Rider Award!
Chris Barnhart, Region 5, 2,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Pat Cheney, Region 5, 200 Hours Chevron
Beverly Minor, Region 5, 200 & 300 Hours Chevrons
Linda Post, Region 5, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Jennifer Arnautu, Region 12, 400 Hours Chevron
Pat Chase, Region 18, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in September 2016

Jennifer Arnautu, Region 12, 300 Hours Chevron
Dori Johnson, Region 1, 300 Hours Chevron
Eva Taylor, Region 2, 100 Hours Chevron
Cathy Becker, Region 4, 100 Hours Chevron
Michelle Chan, Region 5, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Patrick Saunders, Region 5, 300 Hours Chevron
Brenda Tom, Region 5, 400 Hours Chevron
Vicky Beelik, Region 9, 2,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Lori Meador-Wendland, Region 11, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in August 2016

Claudia Stevens, Region 1, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Janet Hamilton, Region 17, 1,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
LaRae Sizer, Region 5, 400 Hours Chevron

Presented in June 2016

Nancy DeGan, Region 3, 2,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Diana DeSpain, Region 2, 100 Hours Chevron
Roger Ward, Region 4, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in May 2016

Jayette Wilkerson, Region 6, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in April 2016

Roger Ward, Region 4, 400 Hours Chevron
Jennifer Arnatu, Region 12, 200 Hours Chevron

Presented in March 2016

Sue Eckles, Region 5, 100 Hours Chevron
Julie Neely, Region 2, 2,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Shelda Orlando, Region 5, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Karen Underwood, Region 13, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Jeane Kennedy, Region 4, 2,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Bob Toynbee, Region 4, 2,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in February 2016

Dagmar Hoheneck, Region 1, 400 Hours Chevron
Chuck Sweigart, Region 12, 3,000 Hours, Master Trail Rider Award & Chevron

Presented in January 2016

Bill Naylor, Region 11, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Sharon Chandler, Region 11, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Jane Hart, Region 5, 200 Hours Chevron
Charlotte Johnson, Region 2, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Patty Walters, Region 2, 3,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Linda Vance, Region 13, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Roger Ward, Region 4, 300 Hours Chevron

Presented in November 2015

Lynett Flockhart, Region 13, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in October 2015

Christy Bascochea, region 13, 200 Hours Chevron
Mickelle Flockhart, Region 13, 200 Hours Chevron
Dori Johnson, Region 1, 200 Hours Chevron
Liz Ravenscroft, Region 1, 3,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Erin Vannucci, Region 3, 200 Hours Chevron
Brenda Casterson-Tom, Region 5, 300 Hours Chevron
Cleo Home, Region 5, 100 & 200 Hours Chevrons
LaRae Sizer, Region 5, 300 Hours Chevron
Diane Wishart, Region 5, 100 Hours Chevron

Presented in September 2015

Kat Wion, Region 18, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Laura Gilman, Region 18, 100 Hours Chevron
Janet Grevstad, Region 18, 100 & 200 Hours Chevrons
Jennifer Arnautu, Region 12, 100 Hours Chevron
Karen Underwood, Region 13, 400 Hours Chevron
Presented in August 2015

Beth Johnson, Region 5, 2,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
LaRae Sizer, Region 5, 200 Hours Chevron
Patrick Saunder, Region 5, 200 Hours Chevron
Roger Ward, Region 4, 200 Hours Chevron

Presented in July 2015

Patricia Tuck, Region 1, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Georgie Hartman, Region 3, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Kristina Jones, Region 3, 100 Hours Chevron
Beverly Minor, Region 5, 100 Hours Chevron
Lori Meador-Wendland, Region 11, 400 Hours Chevron
Linda Horn, Region 12, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in June 2015

Dori Johnson, Region 1, 100 Hours Chevron
Marie Grisham, Region 5, 3,000 Hours, Master Trail Rider!
Lauri Abed, Region 5, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Yousseff Abed, Region 5, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Brenda Tom, Region 5, 200 Hours Chevron

Presented in May 2015

Kelly York, Region 3, 1,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Chris Barnhart, Region 5, 1,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in April 2015

Dolores Sweigart, Region 12, 5000 Hours - Supreme Trail Rider Buckle!

Roger Ward, Region 4, 100 Hours Chevron
Marla Morang, Region 5, 100 Hours Chevron
Lynn Skjelstad, Region 5, 300 Hours Chevron
Lauri Abed, Region 5, 400 Hours Chevron
Yousseff Abed, Region 5, 400 Hours Chevron
LaRae Sizer, Region 5, 100 Hours Chevron
Linda Vance, Region 13, 400 Hours Chevron
Lynett Flockhart, Region 13, 400 Hours Chevron

Presented in January 2015

Pat Saunders, Region 5, 100 Hours Chevron
Dagmar Hoheneck, Region 1, 300 Hours Chevron
Lita Tabish, Region 8, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Linda Horn, Region 12, 400 Hours Chevron

Presented in December 2014

Becky Burns, Region 3, 500 Hours
Karen Underwood, Region 13, 300 Hours
Michelle Chan, Region 5, 300 & 400 Hours

Presented in November 2014

Brenda Duncan, Region 3, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Michael Duncan, Region 3, 300 Hours Chevron

Presented in October 2014

Vicky Beelik, Region 9, 1,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Vallen Cooper, Region 1, 200 Hours Chevron
Medley Kelley, Region 1, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Erin Vannucci, Region 3, 100 Hours Chevron
Barbara Hoffman, Region 5, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Lora Rains, Region 5, 200 Hours Chevron
Christy Bascochea, Region 13, 100 Hours Chevron
Linda Vance, Region 13, 300 Hours Chevron

Presented in September 2014

Joyce Pickering, Region 2, 5,000 Hours, Supreme Trail Rider Buckle

Kate Sorel, Region 5, 100, 200, 300 & 400 Hours Chevrons (Jr. Rider)
Mary Homicz, Region 18, 300 Hours Chevron (Jr. Rider)
Ron Stevens, Region 1, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Sarah Reid, Region 1, 2,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Elizabeth Balke, Reigon 2, 100 Hours Chevron
Tami Sandberg, Region 2, 400 Hours Chevron & 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Jennifer Garcia, Region 3, 400 Hours Chevron
Cathy Dunckel, Region 4, 100 Hours Chevron
Sue Plotkin, Region 5, 300 Hours Chevron
Shelda Orlando, Region 5, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Ellen Liebenberg, Region 5, 100 Hours Chevron
Lynett Flockhart, Region 13, 300 Hours Chevron
Janet Hamilton, Region 17, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Janet Berkey, Region 5, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Joyce Maire, Region 13, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in July 2014

Medley Kelley, Region 1, 400 Hours Chevron
Jeane Kennedy, Region 4, 1,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Bob Toynbee, Region 4, 1,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Linda Horn, Region 12, 300 Hours Chevron
Karen Underwood, Region 13, 200 Hours Chevron
Catrina Tarabini, Region 15, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in June 2014

Dagmar Hoheneck, Region 1, 200 Hours Chevron
Carrie Elliwood, Region 3, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Marilyn Russell, Region 5, 2,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Lauri Abed, Region 5, 300 Hours Chevron
Yousseff Abed, Region 5, 300 Hours Chevron
Brenda Casterson-Tom, Region 5, 100 Hours Chevron
Lori Meador-Wendland, Region 11, 300 Hours Chevron
Charles Sweigart, Region 12, 2,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Bobby Polley, Region 18, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Melissa Polley, Region 18, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in April and May 2014

Margie Breitkreuz, Region 11, 5,000 Hours, Supreme Trail Rider Buckle

Joleen Bigger, Region 2, 200 Hours Chevron
Jennifer Garcia, Region 3, 300 Hours Chevron
Shelda Orlando, Region 5, 400 Hours Chevron
Chris Barnhart, Region 5, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Beth Johnson, Region 5, 2,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Dolores Sweigart, Region 12, 4,500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Kat Wion, Region 18, 400 Hours Chevron

Presented in March 2014

Michelle Chan, Region 5, 200 Hours Chevron
Jonathan Bowman, Region 7, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Mogan Bowman, Region 7, 500 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Melody Wong, Region 7, 200 Hours Chevron
Lynett Flockhart, Region 13, 200 Hours Chevron
Eileen Burwell-Sankey, Region 4, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Jayne Jones, Region 12, 1,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award

Presented in January 2014

Nancy DeGan, Region 3, 2,000 Hours Chevron & Recognition Award
Shelda Orlando, Region 5, 300 Hours Chevron
Mickelle Flockhart, Region 13, 100 Hours Chevron
Robin Black, Region 2, 100 Hours Chevron

Awarded in December 2013

Marilynn Gittings, Region 2, 5000 Hours - Supreme Trail Rider!

Jonathan Bowman, Region 7, 300 & 400 Hours
Morgan Bowman, Region 7, 300 & 400 Hours
Luke Bowman, Region 7, 100 Hours
Marie Grisham, Region 5, 2,500 Hours
Janet Peters, Region 3, 1,000 Hours
Margaret Hague, Region 13, 500 Hours
Jayette Wilkerson, Region 6, 500 Hours
Sharon Chandler, Region 12, 500 Hours
Julie Neely, Region 2, 2,000 Hours
Michelle Quirico, Region 1, 200 Hours
Wendy Sherrill, Region 3, 100 Hours
Brenda Duncan, Region 3, 400 Hours
Carrie Ellinwood, Region 3, 400 Hours
Nancy DeGan, Region 3, 2,000 Hours

Awarded in November 2013

Teresa Mello, Region 13, 5000 Hours - Supreme Trail Rider!
Angie Moreland, Region 3, 100 Hours
Becky Burns, Region 3, 400 Hours
Bill Naylor, Region 12, 500 Hours
Lauren West, Region 13, 100 Hours
Pat Chase, Region 18, 500 Hours
Rebecca Long, Region 1, 400 Hours
Holly Paganetti, Region 5, 500 Hours
John Paganetti, Region 5, 100 Hours

Awarded in October 2013

Liz Ravenscroft, Region 1, 3,000 Hours, Master Trail Rider!
Ed Iglesias, Region 6, 500 Hours
Michael Duncan, Region 3, 200 Hours
Vallen Cooper, Region 1, 100 Hours
Linda Post, Region 5, 500 Hours
Claudia Stevens, Region 1, 500 Hours
Lynn Matranga, Region 3, 300, 400 & 500 Hours
Shelda Orlando, Region 5, 200 Hours
Nancy Brown, Region 5, 400 Hours
Roger Brown, Region 5, 400 Hours
Karen Underwood, Region 13, 100 Hours
Margaret Hague, Region 13, 400 Hours
Brynn Bollinger, Region 5, 1,000 Hours
Ron Stevens, Region 1, 400 Hours
Lora Rains, Region 5, 100 Hours
Melissa Hood, Region 2, 1,500 Hours
Jay Fowler, Region 5, 500 Hours
Carolyn Hendrickson, Region 5, 100 Hours

Awarded in September 2013

Medley Kelley, Region 1, 300 Hours
Dagmar Hoheneck, Region 2, 100 Hours
Sue Plotkin, Region 5, 200 Hours
Lynett Flockhart, Region 13, 100 Hours

Awarded in August 2013

Medley Kelley, Region 1, 200 Hours
Sarah Reid, Region 1, 2,000 Hours!
Joleen Bigger, Region 2, 100 Hours
Lynn Skjelstad, Region 5, 200 Hours
Lauri Abed, Region 5, 100 Hours
Yousseff Abed, Region 5, 100 Hours
Linda Horn, Region 12, 200 Hours
Linda Vance, Region 13, 200 Hours

Awarded in July 2013

Claudia Stevens, Region 1, 400 Hours
Jennifer Garcia, Region 3, 200 Hours
Nancy Brown, Region 5, 300 Hours
Roger Brown, Region 5, 300 Hours
Sharon Chandler, Region 12, 400 Hours
Lori Meador-Wendland, Region 12, 200 Hours
Bill Naylor, Region 12, 400 Hours

Awarded in June 2013

Bob Toynbee, Region 4, 1,000 Hours!
Kim D'Amelio, Region 1, 100 Hours
Margaret Hague, Region 13, 300 Hours
Audra Homicz, Region 18, 1,000 Hours!

Awarded in May 2013

Jeane Kennedy, Region 4, 1,000 Hours
Ed Iglesis, Region 6, 400 Hours
Dolores Sweigart, Region 12, 4,000 Hours
Lori Cleveland, Region 1, 1,000 Hours
Shelda Orlando, Region 5, 100 Hours
Kevin Mello, Region 13, 1,000 Hours

Awarded in April 2013

Catrina Tarabini, Region 15, 500 Hours!

Awarded in March 2013

Tina Corbett, Region 4, 400 Hours
Patty Walters, Region 2, 3,000 Hours - Master Trail Rider!
Chris Barnhart, Region 5, 500 Hours
Beverly Hayes, Region 5, 400 Hours
Holly Paganetti, Region 5, 400 Hours
Jonathan Bowman, Region 7, 200 Hours
Morgan Bowman, Region 7, 200 Hours
Sharon Chandler, Region 12, 300 Hours
Bill Naylor, Region 12, 300 Hours
Pat Chase, Region 18, 400 Hours
Georgie Hartman, Region 3, 500 Hours
Janet Berkey, Region 5, 500 Hours

Awarded in February 2013

Miki Grandin, Region 1, 500 Hours
Steve Grandin, Region 1, 300 Hours
Tina Corbett, Region 4, 300 Hours
Catrina Tarabini, Region 15, 400 Hours
Alice Philipson, Region 5, 200 Hours

Awarded in January 2013

Chris Barnhart, Region 5, 400 Hours
Linda Horn, Region 12, 100 Hours
Jane Hart, Region 5, 100 Hours
Jan Isasi, Region 6, 1,000 Hours
Justine Gardere, Region 6, 500 Hours
Margie Breitkreuz, Region 11, 4,500 Hours!
Lita Tabish, Region 8, 400 & 500 Hours
Becky Burn, Region 3, 300 Hours
Laura Rodger, Region 18, 100 Hours

Awards Presented in 2012:

Awarded in December 2012

Wyatt Paxton, Region 18, 300, 400 & 500 Hours!
Vicky Beelik, Region 9, 1,000 Hours!
Teresa Mello, Region 13, 4,500 Hours!

Awarded in November 2012

Joyce Pickering, Region 2, 4,500 Hours!
Margaret Hague, Region 13, 200 Hours
Vicki Dawson, Region 1, 200 Hours
Lynn Matranga, Region 3, 300 Hours
Ed Iglesias, Region 6, 300 Hours
Melody Wong, Region 7, 100 Hours
Jonathan Bowman, Region 7, 100 Hours
Morgan Bowman, Region 7, 100 Hours